Your Personal Data:

What we need

Adelle Marie Photography will be the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We collect basic personal data about you including name, address, email (and phone number if provided)

Why we collect your data

We need your basic personal data in order to provide you with information about photography services in accordance with our contract. We will not collect any personal data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with your data

All the personal data we hold is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within GDPR compliant companies.

No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law or our contract with you, allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep your data

We keep your images for one year, after which time they will be deleted. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What we would also like to do with your data

We would like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and similar products. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website. Please indicate below if you would like to receive this information from us

Please sign me up to receive details about future offers from Adelle Marie Photography

https://www.adellemariephotography.co.uk/contact

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact Adelle Jones adellemarie@yahoo.com who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).